Walidda antidysenterica

Walidda antidysenterica Walidda antidysenterica Walidda antidysenterica

Walidda antidysenterica - A slender, glabrous, treelet 0.7-2 m tall. Petiole 0.1-0.6 cm long. Leaf blade 4-11 cm long and 1-4 cm wide. Flowers in poor , short-peduncled, monochasially branched, cymes. Corolla pure white; tube 1.7-2.8 cm long. Merocarps 9-15 cm long, about 0.5 cm broad, glabrous.

Scientific Name Walidda antidysenterica
Family Name APOCYNACEAE
English Name
Local Name
Sanskrit Name
Conservation Status LC (NCS)-2012
Status Endemic
Edible Parts None

Walidda antidysenterica Walidda antidysenterica Walidda antidysenterica

【LK94006881: Walidda antidysenterica. Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】