Biophytum reinwardtii

Biophytum reinwardtii Biophytum reinwardtii Biophytum reinwardtii

Biophytum reinwardtii -

Scientific Name Biophytum reinwardtii
Family Name OXALIDACEAE
English Name
Local Name
Sanskrit Name Lajjaalu
Conservation Status Least concerned (NCS 2012)
Status Native
Edible Parts None

Biophytum reinwardtii Biophytum reinwardtii Biophytum reinwardtii

【LK94006050: Biophytum reinwardtii. Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】