Orthosiphon aristatus

Orthosiphon aristatus Orthosiphon aristatus Orthosiphon aristatus

Orthosiphon aristatus - Perennial herb, glabrous. Leaves 3.3-7.2 x 1.3-4.2 cm, glabrous. Racemes 11-21 cm long, peduncles with purplish hairs. Virticils lax. Bracts 1.25 x 2 mm. Pedicels to 3 mm long. Corolla white. Nutlets 2 mm long, subtrigonous, glabrous.

Scientific Name Orthosiphon aristatus
Family Name LAMIACEAE
English Name Cat & acutes whiskers
Local Name
Sanskrit Name
Conservation Status DD (NCS) 2012
Status Native
Edible Parts None

Orthosiphon aristatus Orthosiphon aristatus Orthosiphon aristatus

【LK94006286: Orthosiphon aristatus. Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】