Leersia hexandra

Leersia hexandra Leersia hexandra Leersia hexandra

Leersia hexandra -

Scientific Name Leersia hexandra
Family Name POACEAE
English Name Bareet grass, Club head cut grass
Local Name
Sanskrit Name
Conservation Status
Status Native
Edible Parts None

Leersia hexandra Leersia hexandra Leersia hexandra

【LK94005975: Leersia hexandra. Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】