Calamus zeylanicus

Calamus zeylanicus Calamus zeylanicus Calamus zeylanicus

Calamus zeylanicus -

Scientific Name Calamus zeylanicus
Family Name ARECACEAE
English Name
Local Name
Sanskrit Name
Conservation Status Endangered (2012 NCS)
Status Endemic
Edible Parts Fruit (Wild Fruit)

Calamus zeylanicus Calamus zeylanicus Calamus zeylanicus

【LK94006842: Calamus zeylanicus. Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】