Calamus rivalis

Calamus rivalis Calamus rivalis Calamus rivalis

Calamus rivalis -

Scientific Name Calamus rivalis
Family Name ARECACEAE
English Name
Local Name
Sanskrit Name
Conservation Status Vulnerable (NCS 2012)
Status Endemic
Edible Parts Fruit (Wild Fruit)

Calamus rivalis Calamus rivalis Calamus rivalis

【LK94006844: Calamus rivalis. Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】