Eleusine coracana

Eleusine coracana Eleusine coracana Eleusine coracana

Eleusine coracana -

Scientific Name Eleusine coracana
Family Name POACEAE
English Name Finger millet, Bran
Local Name
Sanskrit Name Madhuli, Markatahasta- truna
Conservation Status
Status Only under cultivation
Edible Parts Seed

Eleusine coracana Eleusine coracana Eleusine coracana

【LK94005990: Eleusine coracana. Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】