Citrus reticulata

Citrus reticulata Citrus reticulata Citrus reticulata

Citrus reticulata - Shrub or small tree; branchlets slender, with axillary spines. Leaves lanceolate; petiole short, wingless or slightly marginate. Inflorescence a single flower or small cluster. Fruit oblate globose, the pericarp orange or greenish orange; pulp rich orange, juice mildly to quite sweet. Seeds small.

Scientific Name Citrus reticulata
Family Name RUTACEAE
English Name
Local Name
Sanskrit Name
Conservation Status
Status Only under cultivation
Edible Parts Fruit

Citrus reticulata Citrus reticulata Citrus reticulata

【LK94005838: Citrus reticulata. Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】