Calamus rotang

Calamus rotang Calamus rotang Calamus rotang

Calamus rotang -

Scientific Name Calamus rotang
Family Name ARECACEAE
English Name Cane
Local Name
Sanskrit Name Vetra
Conservation Status NT (NCS)-2012
Status Native
Edible Parts None

Calamus rotang Calamus rotang Calamus rotang

【LK94006843: Calamus rotang. Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】