Denuwara Menike (1002)

Denuwara Menike (1002) Denuwara Menike (1002) Denuwara Menike (1002)

The train 1002 is named as Denuwara Menike (Intercity) . It leaves Badulla at 07:20. and reaches Talawakele at 16:03.It takes 8 Hrs 43 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Denuwara Menike is an daily intercity express train which runs between Colombo Fort Station and Badulla Station. The train number 1001 runs between Colombo and Badulla and the train number 1002 runs between Badulla and Colombo.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time
Badulla - 07:20
Ella 08:03 08:04 1 minutes
Bandarawela 08:28 08:29 1 minutes
Diyatalawa 08:42 08:43 1 minutes
Haputale 08:53 08:54 1 minutes
Nanuoya 10:22 10:24 2 minutes
Thalawakele 11:04 11:05 1 minutes
Hatton 11:33 11:45 12 minutes
Nawalapitiya 12:50 12:54 4 minutes
Gampola 13:23 13:24 1 minute
Peradeniya Junction 13:40 13:43 3 minute
Polgahawela 14:48 14:49 1 minute
Maradana 15:56 15:58 2 minute
Colombo Fort 16:03 - -

Denuwara Menike (1002) Denuwara Menike (1002) Denuwara Menike (1002)

【LK94009101: Denuwara Menike (1002). Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】