Skip to product information
1 of 2

Dumbara Kithul Spread With Cashew (225g)

Dumbara Kithul Spread With Cashew (225g)

Regular price $4.25
Regular price $5.11 Sale price $4.25
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

How to order?

Please add the desired product or service to the cart and proceed to make the payment. Once you complete the process by making the payment we will connect with you fulfill your order.

(SKU: LS500016E4) Dumbara Kithul Spread With Cashew (225g)

100% Natural kithul spread with cashew, Finely ground past of kithul treacle, creamed coconut, and cashew. A spread is a food that is spread, generally with a knife, onto foods such as bread and crackers.

INGREDIENTS

100% pure kithul treacle, cashew and creamed coconut

THE PRODUCT IS FREE FROM FOLLOWING ALLERGENIC SUBSTANCE

Artificial Colors, additives, natural flavors, artificial flavors, irradiated & derivatives, preservatives, and GMO substances

CERTIFICATIONS

FSSC 22000, EU-organic, USDA Organic, JAS Organic or conventional

ORGANOLEPTIC PROPERTIES

Natural creamy white, Fine cream with distinct aroma and flavor of kithul treacle and cashews

PACKAGING

Glass bottles, Glass jars, PET bottles (225g/350g)

STORAGE & SHELF LIFE

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight Product get 6 months of shelf life from the date of manufacture

THE PRODUCT IS ACCEPTABLE FOR

Diabetic, Vegetarians, Vegans, Lacto-vegetarians, Lactose intolerants

OTHER INFORMATION

Family: Arecaceae

Genus: Caryota

Species: C.urens

Synonyms: Solitary fishtail palm, toddy palm, wine palm or jaggery palm,Kithul (Sri Lanka)

Family: Anacardiaceae

Genus: Anacardium

Species: A. occidentale

Synonyms: cashew nut, cashew tree

Also available on:

Amazon
USGBDEAUFRESITCAPLNLTRSEMXJPSG
 
eBay
USGBDEAUFRESITCA
View full details