Skip to product information
1 of 2

Dumbara Kithul Treacle (250ml) - Vanilla

Dumbara Kithul Treacle (250ml) - Vanilla

Regular price $4.90
Regular price $6.00 Sale price $4.90
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

How to order?

Please add the desired product or service to the cart and proceed to make the payment. Once you complete the process by making the payment we will connect with you fulfill your order.

(SKU: LS5000E575) Dumbara Kithul Treacle (250ml) - Vanilla

100% Natural Kithul treacle, A liquid Jaggery. The sap is extracted from the inflorescence and is considered somewhat powerful compared to sap extracted from a few other palm trees.

INGREDIENTS

100% pure Kithul sap/Nectar & Natural Vanilla (GI Index – 27)

THE PRODUCT IS FREE FROM FOLLOWING ALLERGENIC SUBSTANCE

Artificial Colors, additives, natural flavors, artificial flavors, irradiated & derivatives, preservatives, and GMO substances

CERTIFICATIONS

FSSC 22000, EU-organic, USDA Organic, JAS Organic or conventional

ORGANOLEPTIC PROPERTIES

Dark gold-brown liquid, free from extraneous matters, taste resembling dates with a slight hint of caramel, the slightly smoky flavor and an earthy sweetness.

PACKAGING

Glass bottles, Glass jars, Plastic Bottles, PET bottles (200ml, 250ml,340ml)

STORAGE & SHELF LIFE

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight Product get 1 year of shelf life from the date of manufacture.

THE PRODUCT IS ACCEPTABLE FOR

Diabetic, Vegetarians, Vegans, Lacto-vegetarians, Lactose intolerants

OTHER INFORMATION

Family: Arecaceae

Genus: Caryota

Species: C.urens

Synonyms: Solitary fishtail palm, toddy palm, wine palm or jaggery palm,Kithul (Sri Lanka)

Also available on:

Amazon
USGBDEAUFRESITCAPLNLTRSEMXJPSG
 
eBay
USGBDEAUFRESITCA
View full details