Skip to product information
1 of 2

Dumbara Kithul Flour (200g)

Dumbara Kithul Flour (200g)

Regular price $2.00
Regular price $2.45 Sale price $2.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

How to order?

Please add the desired product or service to the cart and proceed to make the payment. Once you complete the process by making the payment we will connect with you fulfill your order.

(SKU: LS50009229) Dumbara Kithul Flour (200g)

100% Natural Kithul Flour, Dried powder of Kithul after extraction from kithul stem

INGREDIENTS

100% pure kithul flour

THE PRODUCT IS FREE FROM FOLLOWING ALLERGENIC SUBSTANCE

Artificial Colors, additives, natural flavors, artificial flavors, irradiated & derivatives, preservatives, and GMO substances

CERTIFICATIONS

FSSC 22000, EU-organic, USDA Organic, JAS Organic or conventional

ORGANOLEPTIC PROPERTIES

Light pinkish white color. Very fine particles, free of any extraneous foreign matter with distinct aroma and flavor of Kithul

PACKAGING

Aluminum foil bags (200g)

STORAGE & SHELF LIFE

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight Product get 2 years of shelf life from the date of manufacture

THE PRODUCT IS ACCEPTABLE FOR

Diabetic, Vegetarians, Vegans, Lacto-vegetarians, Lactose intolerants

OTHER INFORMATION

Family: Arecaceae

Genus: Caryota

Species: C.urens

Synonyms: Solitary fishtail palm, toddy palm, wine palm or jaggery palm,Kithul (Sri Lanka)

Also available on:

Amazon
USGBDEAUFRESITCAPLNLTRSEMXJPSG
 
eBay
USGBDEAUFRESITCA
View full details