Udarata Menike (1015)

Udarata Menike (1015) Udarata Menike (1015) Udarata Menike (1015)

Udarata Menike is a passenger train that operate between Colombo and Badulla. The Udarata Menike made its maiden journey on 23 April 1956. The Badulla-bound train departs from Colombo at 8.30AM while the Colombo-bound train leaves Badulla at 5.55AM. The rail journey takes about 10 hours.

The train number 1015 runs from Colombo to Badulla and train number 1016 runs from Badullato Colombo.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort   08:30   1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 08:50 08:51 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 09:01 09:02 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 09:11 09:12 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 09:43 09:44 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 09:55 09:58 3 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugannawa 10:37 10:38 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandy 11:03 11:10 7 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Peradeniya 11:18 11:19 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampola 11:36 11:37 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ulapane 11:49 12:01 12 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawalapitiya 12:15 12:19 4 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatton 13:26 13:28 2 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kotagala 13:40 13:41 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawakele 13:56 13:57 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Watagoda 14:12 14:13 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Great Western 14:25 14:26 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Radella 14:35 14:36 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nanu Oya 14:45 14:50 5 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Perakumpura 14:59 15:00 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambewela 15:20 15:21 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pattipola 15:28 15:29 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ohiya 15:44 15:50 6 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Idalgasinna 16:10 16:11 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Haputale 16:26 16:27 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Diyatalawa 16:38 16:44 6 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bandarawela 16:53 16:54 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kinigama 16:59 17:00 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heel Oya 17:08 17:09 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ella 17:16 17:17 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kithal Elle 17:22 17:17 5 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Demodara 17:36 17:37 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uduwara 17:48 17:49 1 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hali Ela 17:57 18:07 10 minutes 1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Badulla 18:22     1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udarata Menike (1015) Udarata Menike (1015) Udarata Menike (1015)

【LK94009102: Udarata Menike (1015). Text by Lakpura™. Images by Google, copyright(s) reserved by original authors.】